• instagram
Enquiries (02) 8004 3472

Musicians & Management

Musicians

Violin

Victoria Jacono-Gilmovich+, Dominique Guerbois+, Lindsay Irik*, Catrina Hughes#, Alexis Ajduk, Sarah Anthony, Gulia Bayjanova-Kab, Dawid Botha, Holly Bennett, Angela Cassar, Amy Cohen, Stephanie Colomb, Alexandra Coroneo, Anastasia Coroneo, Kathryn Crossing, Katherine Finch, Claire Fulton, Danielle Funston, Parisa Ghamsary, Victoria Giles, Lu Guo, Nan Heo, Amanda Hoh, Caroline Kelly, Grace Kim, Peter Krajniak, Justin Li, Jessica Love, Dominic Meagher, Jenny Mee, Christina Mills, Lily Mullin-Chivers, Katrina Papallo, Paul Pokorny, Claudia Seibold, Denisa Smeu-Kirileanu, Elisabetta Sonego, Ela Stopa-Zbikowska, Elena Tabolkina, Claire Vohland, Joanne Waples & Naomi Warr

Viola

Robyn Botha*, Viktoria Vukovich#, Niamh Armstrong, Dawid Botha, Lucy Carrigy-Ryan, William d’Avigdor, Elizabeth D’Olier, Nicola Elsworth, Darius Kaperonis, Dana Kern, Haemi Lee, Seola Lee, Lucy Macken, Monique Mezzatesta, Laura Piplica, Kathryn Ramsay & Suyeon Ro

Cello

John Benz*, Ezmi Pepper*, Steve Meyer#, Michael Bardon, Zenith Chae, Julienne Guerbois, Caroline Hobbs, Nick McManus, Javier Mobellan, Emily Palethorpe, Sally Schinckel-Brown, Shelayne Torta & George Yang

Bass

Jeremy Fox*, Mark Szeto*, Jessica Holmes#, Eric Hutchens, Nicole Murray-Prior & Hayley Whitmore

Flute

Svetlana Yaroslavskaya*, Vanessa Couper, Emilia Antcliff, Lucie Benz, Nicky Crowe, Rachel Howie & Jacinta Mikus

Oboe

Kate Waller, Maddie Randall, Rachel Tomie

Clarinet

Andrew Doyle*, Alisha Coward#, Evan Guy & John Mete

Bassoon

Anthony Grimm*, Sarajane Kirkaldy-Hansen* & Greg Taylor 

Horn

Adrian Hallam*, Neil O’Donnell#, Tina Brain, Gemma Lawton, Natasha Roumanoff & Robert Stonestreet

Trumpet

David Johnson*, Alfie Carslake*, Tyler Wilkinson#,  Joshua Clark, Ray Cassar, & Adam Davis

Trombone

Gareth Lewis*, Jacob Shaw*, Mark Brown, Arthur Johnson & Darcy Shevlin

Tuba

James Barrow* & Luke Bartley

Timpani Murray Parker*  
Percussion

Chiron Meller*, Tim Brigden,  Jess Ciampa, Anita Cook, Kaylie Dunstan,  Selina Fung, Rob Oetomo, Helen Parker, Philip South & Luke Thatche

Harp Kate Moloney & Owen Torr
Piano

Bev Kennedy

   
 Concert Master
 Principal Player
 Associate Principal

 

Artistic Director & Chief Conductor Sarah-Grace Williams
MANAGING DIRECTOR Bevan Rigato
FINANCIAL CONTROLLER Max Tomassetti
SECRETARY Sarajane Kirkaldy-Hansen
CHIEF MUSIC LIBRARIAN Svetlana Yaroslavskaya
ORCHESTRAL ADMINISTRATOR Shelayne Torta
OPERATIONS

Robyn Botha, Alisha Coward, Andrew Doyle, Catrina Hughes, Francesca Italia, Murray Parker, Mark Szeto

PROGRAM NOTES Andrew Doyle