Enquiries (02) 8004 3472

Past Programs

2017 CONCERT SEASON

MET CONCERT ONE – MASTERWORKS

Saturday 4th March 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
SIBELIUS Violin Concerto
BRAHMS Symphony #1
Conductor Sarah-Grace Williams
Violin Anna Da Silva Chen

CLASSICS AT CALLAN PARK

Sunday 26th March 4-7pm – Callan Park, Rozelle
With Leichhardt Espresso Chorus
Conductor Sarah-Grace Williams

THE CELLISTS OF TMO

Sunday 9th April 3pm – Leichhardt Town Hall
Program – Various

MET CONCERT TWO–FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE

Saturday 6th May 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
GLINKA Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture
RACHMANINOFF Piano Concerto #2
COYLE The Bright Seraphim* World Premiere
Conductor Sarah-Grace Williams
Piano Benjamin Kopp
Violin Anthony Heinrichs

MET CONCERT THREE – SUMPTUOUS STRINGS

Saturday 15th July 8pm – Sydney Congress Hall
Saturday 22nd July 8pm – Hydro Majestic Hotel, Medlow Bath
BARBER Adagio for Strings
HOLST St Paul’s Suite
PIAZZOLLA Double Concerto arr: Duo Histoire World Premiere
GRIEG Holberg Suite
MENDELSSOHN String Symphony #10
Conductor Sarah-Grace Williams
Soloists Duo Histoire (Nicholas Russoniello, Saxophone & Murilo Tanauye, Guitar)

MET CONCERT FOUR – EXTRAORDINARY FIRSTS

Saturday 16th September 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
UBRIHIEN Mestizo Suite World Premiere
MAHLER Symphony #1
Conductor Sarah-Grace Williams

BRAVO CRUISE OF THE PERFORMING ARTS

31 October – 7 November Sailing the South Pacific aboard Radiance of the Seas with José Carreras, Ray Martin, David Hobson, Marina Prior, Taryn Feibig, Emma Pask and more.
Conductors: Guy Noble, Sarah-Grace Williams
UBRIHIEN Mestizo Suite World Premiere
MAHLER Symphony #1
Conductor Sarah-Grace Williams

MET CONCERT FIVE – NEW BEGINNINGS

Saturday 25th November 8pm – Sydney Congress Hall
SHANNON Sequence and Variation World Premiere
RODRIGO Guitar Concerto
BEETHOVEN Symphony #3 ‘Eroica’
Conductor Sarah-Grace Williams
Guitar Giuseppe Zangari

2016 CONCERT SEASON

MET CONCERT ONE – The Serenades / MAJESTIC CONCERT 1

Saturday 20 February 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Saturday 12 March 7pm – Hydro Majestic, Meadlow Bath
ROJAS Little Serenade for Strings (New revision)
DVORAK String Serenade
TCHAIKOVSKY String Serenade
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CUSHION CONCERT ONE – Fun at the Orchestra

Saturday 19 March, 11am & 1pm
Sunday 20 March, 11am & 1pm
Balmain Town Hall
Conductor: TCHAIKOVSKY Piano Concerto no 1

MET CONCERT TWO – The Russian

Saturday 16 April 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
TCHAIKOVSKY Piano Concerto no 1
SHOSTAKOVICH Symphony no 10
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams
Piano: Benjamin Kopp (Streeton Trio)

THE CELLISTS OF TMO

Sunday 22 May 3pm – Leichhardt Town Hall
Repertoire included Grandison (World Premiere) Apocalyptica, Bach, Byrd, Piazzolla, Mancini, Purcell, Paert and more

MET CONCERT THREE – The Italian / MAJESTIC CONCERT TWO

Saturday 11 June 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Saturday 18 June 7pm – Hydro Majestic, Meadlow Bath
O’BOYLE Fantasy on a Theme of Mendelssohn World Premiere
STRAUSS Horn Concerto no 1
BEETHOVEN Coriolan Overture
MENDELSSOHN Symphony no 4 Italian
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams
Horn: Michael Wray (Principal Horn, TMO)

COMPOSER DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM WORKSHOP

Friday 22 July 10am-5pm, Eugene Goossens
Full Day Workshop Performance of TMO Composer Developemnt Program Finalists – Nigel U’Brihien, Heather Shannon, Yusaku Abiko & Alison Ireland

MET CONCERT FOUR – The Great

Saturday 20 August 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
BEETHOVEN Violin Concerto
SCHUBERT Symphony no 9 The Great
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams
Violin: Glenn Christensen (Australian Chamber Orchestra)

CUSHION CONCERT TWO – Peter and the Wolf

Saturday 24 September, 11am & 1pm
Sunday 25 September, 11am & 1pm
Balmain Town Hall
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

OPERA IN THE VINEYARDS

Saturday 8 October, 7pm – Roche Estate, Hunter Valley
Conductor: Brian Castles-Onion
Artists: Natalie Aroyan, Amelia Farrugia and David Hobson, together with American tenor Richard Troxel

BRAVO! CRUISE OF THE PERFORMING ARTS

17 – 24 October, Sailing the South Pacific aboard Radiance of the Seas
Conductor: Guy Noble & Sarah-Grace Williams
Performing with Dame Kiri Te Kanawa, Teddy Tahu Rhodes, David Hobson, Greta Bradman, Cheryl Barker, Marina Prior,
Peter Coleman-Wright, Jonathon Welch, Simon Tedeschi, The Idea of North, Richard Fidler, Rachael Beck and many more

A FEAST FOR THE SENSES

Saturday 29 October, 6pm – Skillogalee Winery, Clare Valley, South Australia
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams
Artists: Joshua Kyle

MET CONCERT FIVE – The Inspired / MAJESTIC CONCERT THREE

Saturday 12 November 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Saturday 19 November 7pm – Hydro Majestic, Meadlow Bath
MENDELSSOHN A Midsummer Night’s Dream Overture
KATS-CHERNIN Ornamental Air for Basset Clarinet and Orchestra
BEETHOVEN Symphony no 7
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams
Basset Clarinet: Andrew Doyle (Principal Clarinet, TMO)

2015 CONCERT SEASON

SPECIAL EVENT – BBC Doctor Who Symphonic Spectacular

Qantas Credit Union Arena
Sunday 7 February
Conductor: Ben Foster

MET CONCERT ONE

Sunday 1 March, 3pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Mozart Clarinet Quintet (Clarinet: Andrew Doyle)
Vivaldi Four Seasons (Violin: Lisa Stewart)
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

SPECIAL EVENTS – Classics in the Park with Pacific Opera

Sunday 29 March, 5pm Callan Park, Rozelle
Conductor: Simon Kenway

SPECIAL EVENT – John Farnham & Olivia Newton John: Two Strong Hearts

Saturday 18 April – Tempus Two Winery
Sunday 19 April – Qantas Credit Union Arena
Conductor: Chong Lim>

CUSHION CONCERT ONE – Lah-Lah and Buzz visit TMO

Saturday May 30, 11am & 1pm
Sunday May 31, 11am & 1pm
Balmain Town Hall
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET CONCERT TWO

Saturday 2 May, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Elgar Enigma Variations
Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue (Piano: Bernard Walz)
Kodaly Dances of Galanta
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET CONCERT THREE

Saturday 27 June, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Sculthorpe From Uluru
Grieg Piano Concerto (Piano: Simon Tedeschi)
Dvorak Symphony no 9 ‘New World’
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET CONCERT FOUR

Saturday 5 September, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Kats-Chernin Re-inventions
Rachmaninoff Symphony no 2
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CUSHION CONCERT TWO – Peter and the Wolf

Saturday October 3, 11am & 1pm
Sunday October 4, 11am & 1pm
Balmain Town Hall
Narrator: Tyran Parke
Conductor: Luke Spicer

SPECIAL EVENT – BRAVO CRUISE

24 Oct – 1 Nov, sailing Sydney to South Pacific
With: Anthony Warlow • James Morrison • Emma Pask • David Hobson • Liz Callaway • Jane Rutter • Grigoryan Brothers • Judi Connelli • Mark Vincent
Conductors: Guy Noble & Sarah-Grace Williams

MET CONCERT FIVE

Saturday 14 November, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto (Violin: Anna da Silva Chen)
Sibelius Symphony no 2
Conductors: Sarah-Grace Williams

2014 CONCERT SEASON

SPECIAL EVENT – KING OF THE AIR

Friday 14 March, 7.30pm – City Recital Hall, Angel Place
Lockley Piano Concerto (Piano: Simon Tedeschi)
Lockley King of the Air, the Musical (Soloists: Daniel Belle, David Hooley, Renae Martin, Stuart Maunder, Meredith O’Reilley

SPECIAL EVENT – FAURE REQUIEM with SYDNEY CHAMBER CHOIR

Friday 12 April, 7.30pm – City Recital Hall, Angel Place
Stravinsky Mass
Faure Requiem
Conductor: Richard Gill

TMO CHAMBER PLAYERS – THE CELLISTS OF TMO

Sunday 11 May, 3pm – Leichhardt Town Hall (as part of LMC Site & Sound Festival)

SPECIAL EVENT – ALBUM RECORDING with BRUCE MATHISKE

Trackdown Studio: 27/28 May
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET SERIES TWO

Saturday 7 June, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Beethoven Piano Concerto (Ambre Hammond)
Tchaikovsky Symphony #6
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET SERIES THREE

Saturday 2 August, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro
Beethoven Triple Concerto (Lyrebird Trio)
Dvorak Symphony #8
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

FAMILY CUSHION CONCERTS

Sunday 28 September: 11am & 1pm
Harris The Unhappy Aardvark
Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf
Conductor: Luke Spicer
Narrator: Bevan Rigato

MET SERIES FOUR

Saturday 15 November, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Mozart Overture to Zauberflöte
Sibelius Violin Concerto (Kirsten Williams)
Brahms Symphony #4
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

SPECIAL EVENT – BRAVO CRUISE

Departs from Sydney – 22nd November 2014
ELAINE PAIGE (UK) • MARINA PRIOR • DAVID HOBSON • DAVID ALAN GRIER (USA)• TEDDY TAHU RHODES • TOMMY FLEMING (IRE) • JOHN WATERS • CHERYL BARKER • SIMON TEDESCHI • GUY NOBLE • PLUS MANY MORE…

2013 CONCERT SEASON

MET SERIES TWO

Saturday 23 February, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Sunday 24 February, 3pm – Balmain Town Hall
Beethoven Egmont Overture
Brahms Double Concerto (Violin: Katherine Lukey | Cello: Simon Cobcroft)
Sibelius Symphony no 3
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CLASSICS IN THE PARK – FREE EVENT!

Sunday 24 March, from 4pm – Callan Park, Rozelle
Program includes Vivaldi Four Seasons (Soloists: Sarah Ash, Rebecca Seymour, Sam Harding & Elena Tuktorova)
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

TMO CHAMBER PLAYERS – WOODWIND OCTET

Sunday April 14, 3pm – Leichhardt Town Hall
Beethoven Rondino in Eb
Schubert Octet in F
Mozart Serenade in Eb

TMO CHAMBER PLAYERS – THE CELLISTS OF TMO

Sunday 19 May, 3pm – Leichhardt Town Hall
Program includes works by Handel, Wagner, Villa-Lobos, Schumann, Metallica & more

MET SERIES TWO – CLAIRE EDWARDES PLAYS ROJAS

Saturday 22 June, 8pm – Independent Theatre North Sydney
Sunday 23 June, 3pm – Balmain Town Hall
Mozart Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
Rojas Chamber Concerto for Marimba & Orchestra – World Premiere (Marimba: Claire Edwardes)
Haydn Symphony no 104
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET SERIES THREE – SAX WITH TMO!

Saturday 31 August, 8pm – Independent Theatre
Sunday 1 September, 3pm – Balmain Town Hall
Mendelssohn Capriccio and Fugue
Mahler Adagietto from Symphony no 5
Glazunov Alto Saxophone Concerto (Saxophone: Nicholas Russoniello)
Mozart Symphony no 41
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

A LITTLE LUNCH MUSIC In Association with ‘Selby & Friends’

Tuesday 8 October, 12.30pm – City Recital Hall Angel Place
Mozart Clarinet Concerto (Clarinet: Andrew Doyle)
Mozart Piano Concerto no 23 (Piano: Kathryn Selby)
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

OPERA IN THE VINEYARDS

Saturday 19 October, 7pm – Wyndham Estate, Hunter Valley (Soloists: Anna Breese and David Hobson)
Conductor: Guy Noble

MET SERIES FOUR – FIFTH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION

Saturday 2 November, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Beethoven Symphony no 5
Tchaikovsky Symphony no 5
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

SYDNEY OPERA HOUSE GALA EVENT WITH JAMES MORRISON & KATE CEBERANO

12/11/2016 20:00
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

2013 CONCERT SEASON

MET CONCERT ONE

Saturday 23 February, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Sunday 24 February, 3pm – Balmain Town Hall
Beethoven Egmont Overture
Brahms Double Concerto (Violin: Katherine Lukey | Cello: Simon Cobcroft)
Sibelius Symphony no 3
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CLASSICS IN THE PARK – FREE EVENT!

Sunday 24 March, from 4pm – Callan Park, Rozelle
Program includes Vivaldi Four Seasons (Soloists: Sarah Ash, Rebecca Seymour, Sam Harding & Elena Tuktorova)
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

TMO CHAMBER PLAYERS – WOODWIND OCTET

Sunday April 14, 3pm – Leichhardt Town Hall
Beethoven Rondino in Eb
Schubert Octet in F
Mozart Serenade in Eb

TMO CHAMBER PLAYERS – THE CELLISTS OF TMO

Sunday 19 May, 3pm – Leichhardt Town Hall
Program includes works by Handel, Wagner, Villa-Lobos, Schumann, Metallica & more

MET SERIES TWO – CLAIRE EDWARDES PLAYS ROJAS

Saturday 22 June, 8pm – Independent Theatre North Sydney
Sunday 23 June, 3pm – Balmain Town Hall
Mozart Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
Rojas Chamber Concerto for Marimba & Orchestra – World Premiere (Marimba: Claire Edwardes)
Haydn Symphony no 104
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET SERIES THREE – SAX WITH TMO!

Saturday 31 August, 8pm – Independent Theatre
Sunday 1 September, 3pm – Balmain Town Hall
Mendelssohn Capriccio and Fugue
Mahler Adagietto from Symphony no 5
Glazunov Alto Saxophone Concerto (Saxophone: Nicholas Russoniello)
Mozart Symphony no 41
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

A LITTLE LUNCH MUSIC In Association with ‘Selby & Friends’

Tuesday 8 October, 12.30pm – City Recital Hall Angel Place
Mozart Clarinet Concerto (Clarinet: Andrew Doyle)
Mozart Piano Concerto no 23 (Piano: Kathryn Selby)
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

OPERA IN THE VINEYARDS

Saturday 19 October, 7pm – Wyndham Estate, Hunter Valley (Soloists: Anna Breese and David Hobson)
Conductor: Guy Noble

MET SERIES FOUR – FIFTH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION

Saturday 2 November, 8pm – Eugene Goossens Hall, ABC Centre Ultimo
Beethoven Symphony no 5
Tchaikovsky Symphony no 5
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

SYDNEY OPERA HOUSE GALA EVENT WITH JAMES MORRISON & KATE CEBERANO

12/11/2016 20:00
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

2012 CONCERT SEASON

MET SERIES ONE – 11 & 12 February
MOZART Don Giovanni Overture
WEBER Clarinet Concerto no 1 in F minor – Clarinet: Andrew Doyle
BEETHOVEN Symphony no 2 in D major
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CLASSICS IN THE PARK -22 April

Presented by Leichhardt Council
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET SERIES TWO – 31 March & 1 April

SARASATE Zigeunerweisen ‘Gypsy Airs’ – Violin: Dan Russell
DVOŘÁK Czech Suite in D major
FAURÉ Pavane
HOLST St Paul’s Suite no 2
PROKOFIEV Symphony no 1 in D major ‘Classical’
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

INDY CONCERT ONE – 12 May

DVORAK String Quartet no 12, F major, op 96 ‘American’
MOZART Clarinet Quintet, A major, K 581

MET SERIES THREE – 26 & 27 May

SIBELIUS Valse Triste
MENDELSSOHN Violin Concerto in E minor – Violin: Katherine Lukey
BEETHOVEN Symphony no 6 in F major ‘Pastorale’
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET SERIES FOUR – 21 & 22 July

SAINT-SAËNS Tarantella Flute: Svetlana Yaroslavskaya, Clarinet: David Rowden
VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
BRAHMS Serenade no 1 in D major
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

AUSTRALIAN MUSIC MAKING DAY

Hosted by Paul Stanhope and James Humberstone
1 -2 August, MLC

DAVID HELFGOTT – RACHMANINOFF PIANO CONCERTO no 3 – 9 & 10 August

Presented by Andrew McKinnon
City Recital Hall, Angel Place
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET SERIES FIVE – 15 & 16 September

MONTGOMERY Air and the Void – Premiere
SAINT-SAËNS Cello Concerto no 1 in A minor – Cello: Patrick Murphy
MENDELSSOHN Symphony no 1 in C minor
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

INDY CONCERT 2 – 21 October:

D’INDY Chansons et danses, op 50
BEETHOVEN Octet in Eb major, op 103
MOZART Serenade no 12, C minor, K 388

BBC BLUE PLANET IN CONCERT – 26-27 October

Presented by Sydney Opera House
Conductor: George Fenton

BBC PLANET EARTH IN CONCERT – 25-27 October

Presented by Sydney Opera House
Conductor: George Fenton

JAMES MORRISION IN CONCERT – 3 November

Charity Gala – Pain Management Research Institute
The Concourse Willoughby
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

MET SERIES SIX – 17 & 18 November

SCHUBERT Symphony no 8 in B minor ‘Unfinished’
BRAHMS Symphony no 1 in C minor
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

BBC DOCTOR WHO SYMPHONIC SPECTACULAR – 15-20 December

Presented by Sydney Opera House
15-20 December
Conductor: Ben Foster

2011 CONCERT SEASON

CONCERT SERIES ONE – 12 & 13 March

BEETHOVEN The Ruins of Athens Overture
MOZART Flute Concerto no 2
Soloist: Svetlana Yaroslavskaya (Principal Flute MCO)
MENDELSSOHN Symphony no 3 ‘Scottish’
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CONCERT SERIES TWO – 7 & 8 May

BARTÓK Rumanian Folk Dances
DVORAK Serenade
BEETHOVEN Symphony no 3 ‘Eroica’
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CONCERT SERIES THREE – 26 & 27 June

MENDELSSOHN The Hebrides (Fingal’s Cave)
MOZART Clarinet Concerto
Soloist: Francesco Celata
SCHUBERT Symphony no 6
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CONCERT SERIES FOUR – 20 & 21 August

GRIEG Holberg Suite
MOZART Symphony no 25
BIZET Symphony in C
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CONCERT SERIES FIVE – 15 & 16 October

VIVALDI The Four Seasons
Soloist: Manu Berkeljon (Co-Concertmaster MCO)
BEETHOVEN Symphony no 4
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CONCERT SERIES SIX – 26 & 27 November

GOUNOD Petite Symphony for Wind Instruments
HAYDN Symphony no 94 ‘The Surprise’
MENDELSSOHN Symphony no 4 ‘Italian’
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

2010 CONCERT SEASON

CONCERT SERIES ONE – 27 & 28 Feb

MENDELSSOHN Scherzo – Midsummer Night’s DreamVAUGHAN WILLIAMS Lark Ascending
ELGAR Introduction & AllegroVAUGHAN WILLIAMS Lark Ascending
MOZART Symphony no 41, C maj K 551 ‘Jupiter’VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Lark Ascending
Conductor: Sarah-Grace WilliamsVAUGHAN WILLIAMS Lark Ascending

CONCERT SERIES TWO – 17 & 18 April

VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Lark Ascending
Soloist: Manu Berkeljon
MOZART Symphony no 35 K385 D ‘Haffner’
BEETHOVEN Symphony no 1
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CONCERT SERIES THREE – 19 & 20 June

BEETHOVEN Egmont Overture
BRAHMS Violin Concerto Soloist: Susan Collins SCHUBERT Symphony no 4 D417 C min ‘Tragic’ Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CONCERT SERIES FOUR – 7 & 8 August

HAYDN Trumpet Concerto | Soloist: Matt Dempsey MENDELSSOHN Sinfonia no 8 in D major (version with winds) BEETHOVEN Symphony no 8 Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CONCERT SERIES FIVE – 25 & 26 September

RAVEL Pavane pour une infant defunte
SCHUMANN Cello Concerto
Soloist: Emma-Jane Murphy
HAYDN Symphony no 103 in Eb major ‘Drumroll’
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

CONCERT SERIES SIX – 13 & 14 November

MOZART Cosi fan tutte Overture
GOUNOD Symphony no 1
BEETHOVEN Symphony no 7
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

2009 CONCERT SEASON

SERIES ONE – Inaugural Concert and Launch – 18th April 8 pm

HAYDN Symphony no 101 ‘Clock’
MENDELSSOHN Symphony no 4 ‘Italian’
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

SERIES TWO – 6th June

SCHUBERT Overture D590 (In the Italian Style)
MOZART Symphony no 38 ‘Prague’
BEETHOVEN Symphony no 4
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

SERIES THREE – 12th September 8pm

BEETHOVEN Coriolan Overture
PROKOFIEV Symphony no 1 ‘Classical op 25’
MOZART Symphony no 40 K550
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams

SERIES FOUR – 31st October 8pm

Mozart – Overture to Le Nozze di Figaro
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 Soloist Hong Quang Luu (Winner MCO Concerto Competition)
Schubert – Symphony no 5
Conductor: Sarah-Grace Williams