Enquiries (02) 8004 3472

Musicians & Management

Musicians

Violin Dominique Guerbois+, Victoria Jacono+, Lindsay Irik*, Nataliya Lukich*, Catrina Hughes#, Alexis Ajduk, Sarah Anthony, Lidia Bara, Gulia Bayjanova-Kab, Holly Bennett, Angela Cassar, Caron Chan, Amy Cohen, Stephanie Colomb, Alexandra Coroneo, Kathryn Crossing, Katherine Finch, Robert Fortune, Danielle Funston, Nan Heo, Anthea Hetherington, Amanda Hoh, Caroline Kelly, Peter Krajniak, Emlyn Lewis-Jones, Jessica Love, Clare Matchett, Dominic Meagher, Jenny Mee, Heloise Meisel, Rachel Miller, Christina Mills, Lily Mullin-Chivers, Sandi Oh, Katrina Papallo, Renae Pinazza, Paul Pokorny, Claudi Seibold, Denisa Smeu-Kirileanu, Elisabetta Sonego, Ela Stopa-Zbikowska, Mar’yana Sywak, Carol Tang, Isabel Tzorbatzaki, Claire Vohland, Joanne Waples & Naomi Warr
Viola Alina-Andreea Zamfir*, Viktoria Vukovich#, Robyn Botha, Lucy Carrigy-Ryan, William d’Avigdor, Elizabeth D’Olier, Nicola Elsworth, Haemi Lee, Lucy Macken, Monique Mezzatesta, Laura Piplica & Kathryn Ramsay
Cello John Benz*, Ezmi Pepper*, Steve Meyer#, Caroline Hobbs#, Michael Bardon, Julienne Guerbois, Emily Palethorpe, Jessica Quarmby, Sally Schinckel-Brown & Paul Taylor
Bass Jeremy Fox*, Mark Szeto*, Steven Adler, Jessica Holmes, Eric Hutchens, Carol Jeon, John Keene, Vanessa Li, Nicole Murray-Prior & Adrian Whitehall
Flute Svetlana Yaroslavskaya*, Nicky Crowe#, Lucie Benz, Alexandra Castle, Vanessa Couper, James Fortune & Jacinta Mikus
Oboe Matthew Bubb*, Rie Tamaru*, Alex Fontaine, Aaron Reichelt & Zoe Sitsky
Clarinet Andrew Doyle*, Alisha Coward#, Evan Guy & John Mete
Bassoon Anthony Grimm*, Sarajane Kirkaldy-Hansen*, Peta Goh, Long Nguyen, Greg Taylor & Alison Wormell
Horn Michael Wray*, Alexandra Auchere, Tina Brain, Kate Cousins, Adrian Hallam, Gemma Lawton, Neil O’Donnell & Julia Zeltzer
Trumpet Jenna Smith*, Ray Cassar, Alfie Carslake, Matt Dempsey, Simon Hilberding, Brody Linke, Sam Thompson & Tyler Wilkinson
Trombone Jacob Shaw*, Mark Brown, Gareth Lewis & Darcy Shevlin
Tuba Scott Frankcombe*, Luke Bartley & Karina Filipi
Timpani Murray Parker* & Tim Brigden
Percussion Philip South*, Chiron Meller*, Anita Cook, Kaylie Dunstan, Selina Fung, Rebecca Lloyd-Jones, Rob Oetomo, Helen Parker & Luke Thatcher
Harp Owen Torr* & Kate Moloney
Piano Bernard Walz, Vincent Colaguiri & Bev Kennedy
ASSISTANT CONDUCTOR Greg Jones
CONDUCTING MENTORSHIP PARTICIPANTS Christine Savage & Omid Mohebzadeh
Artistic Director & Chief Conductor Sarah-Grace Williams
MANAGING DIRECTOR Bevan Rigato
FINANCIAL CONTROLLER Bernard Walz
OPERATIONS MANAGER Sean Moloney
CHIEF MUSIC LIBRARIAN Svetlana Yaroslavskaya
SECRETARY Sarajane Kirkaldy-Hansen
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT Paul Williams
ARTISTIC ASSISTANT  Nataliya Lukich
OPERATIONS Laura Piplica, Alisha Coward, Mar’yana Sywak, Mark Szeto, Murray Parker, Francesca Italia, Christine Savage, Kate MacDonald & Omid Mohebzadeh
PROGRAM NOTES Andrew Doyle
PATRON Guy Noble